Costum Scripting Feature for APB Reloaded (the game)

Discussion in 'General Discussions' started by Meridione90, Oct 2, 2022.

  1. Meridione90 New Member

    Offline
    Meridione90
    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2022
    Posts:
    8
    Ratings:
    +12 / -0
    Hello, im new
    VIa surfing on the epvp forum i readed that there was a feature of costum scripting to create a triggher bot or an aimbot for the game calle "APB Reloaded"

    I dont know how to find that feature, can anyone please redirect me to that page
    or maybe explain me how does it work,

    Im looking for a Triggher bot or an Aimbot for that game, if there's no already one, id like to do it one by myself ahaha
    But i need some support to know how does it work.

    Hope someone will answer me.
    cheers
     
    #1
    • Like Like x 4
    • Funny Funny x 1
    • List
  2. GET THE STRAP Platinum Subscriber

    Offline
    GET THE STRAP
    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2018
    Posts:
    3
    Ratings:
    +10 / -0
    Hi friend did u ask in the discord too? Maybe someone help u there quicker :)

    I have read about ut too but forgot
     
    #2
  3. Kapp4 Bronze Subscriber

    Offline
    Kapp4
    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2018
    Posts:
    13
    Ratings:
    +2 / -0
    #3
  4. PUSHA.T Silver Subscriber

    Offline
    PUSHA.T
    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2018
    Posts:
    9
    Ratings:
    +1 / -0
    #4
  5. Meridione90 New Member

    Offline
    Meridione90
    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2022
    Posts:
    8
    Ratings:
    +12 / -0
    Thanks a lot guys, ill work on it, hoping everything will works fine ahaha
     
    #5
  6. Caveira Beastly Lifetime Subscriber

    Offline
    Caveira
    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2018
    Posts:
    23
    Ratings:
    +30 / -0
    good luck!
     
    #6
  7. Meridione90 New Member

    Offline
    Meridione90
    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2022
    Posts:
    8
    Ratings:
    +12 / -0
    ok i encountered 2 Problems...

    1) I managed to load everything, the operetor is fine, the keybind is fine, BUT....
    The Square Around the Aim doesnt appear, and i dont know how to make it appear.

    2) on the other hand, sometime i randomly appear, and i still don know how to make it happen... BUT
    After that, even if someone entre the square while the script is loaded, i still dont "auto-shoot"

    Besically i managed to start the script but... it's not working, i doesnt shoot...
    The auto DMR Dont work
    The Triggherbot Dont Work
    The No Recoil dont work
    i just managed to add an Overlays to the game ahaha

    Anyone can Gimme an Advice, cuz all the Guide i found talk about other game in this forum such as Raibow6...

    Plus... i cant join discord server cuz it say it's only for "paied sub" :\

    upload_2022-10-6_19-58-32.png
     
    #7
  8. Ban Niggers Diamond Subscriber

    Offline
    Ban Niggers
    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2018
    Posts:
    32
    Ratings:
    +15 / -0
    did u try PM @LegitCheats on forum?

    sry i only play r6 so idk
     
    #8
  9. Meridione90 New Member

    Offline
    Meridione90
    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2022
    Posts:
    8
    Ratings:
    +12 / -0
    Nope is there a mail or a direct contact?
    Discord server is only for paying member :\
     
    #9
  10. Ban Niggers Diamond Subscriber

    Offline
    Ban Niggers
    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2018
    Posts:
    32
    Ratings:
    +15 / -0
    Message on the forums

    HhhhChrome.jpg
     
    #10
  11. Meridione90 New Member

    Offline
    Meridione90
    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2022
    Posts:
    8
    Ratings:
    +12 / -0
    Lmao, ty Ill pm him right now Ahaha
     
    #11
  12. GkHomie New Member

    Offline
    GkHomie
    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2023
    Posts:
    2
    Ratings:
    +0 / -0
    Ever figure out how to make the script actually work? Im having similar issues where it seems to be just an overlay.
     
    #12
  13. Pure New Member

    Offline
    Pure
    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2023
    Posts:
    3
    Ratings:
    +0 / -0
    Having same issues...
     
    #13
  14. GkHomie New Member

    Offline
    GkHomie
    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2023
    Posts:
    2
    Ratings:
    +0 / -0
    I'm pretty sure we gonna just buy the 1 month product for it to work correctly. But these payment options are a pain lol
    So now I gotta wait a week for my bitcoin funds on coinbase lolz
     
    #14
  15. Liven Support

    Offline
    Liven
    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2018
    Posts:
    63
    Ratings:
    +13 / -0
    Perform these steps to ensure the cheat can actually interact with the game.
    1. Run the cheat as admin by using the attached file on this post.
    2. Set your game to borderless or windowed mode.
    3. Don't use raw mouse input for the game.

    Usually just running the cheat as admin will do the trick but if not, you can apply the next tip in line.

    LegitCheats custom scripting was used in different games, siege, gta, even apb reloaded as shown in this video
     

    Attached Files:

    #15
  16. Pure New Member

    Offline
    Pure
    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2023
    Posts:
    3
    Ratings:
    +0 / -0
    It wont let me run the .jar file as admin, and what did you mean by "Raw Mouse Input?"
    Loaded it as admin through command prompt but still doesnt work...
     
    #16
    Last edited: Feb 22, 2023
  17. Pure New Member

    Offline
    Pure
    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2023
    Posts:
    3
    Ratings:
    +0 / -0
    It seems to be working shooting sometimes maybe something in settings?
     
    #17
  18. Liven Support

    Offline
    Liven
    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2018
    Posts:
    63
    Ratings:
    +13 / -0
    If you are using the built in triggerbot, refer to this guide https://legitcheats.club/forum/wiki/normal-triggerbot/

    upload_2023-2-24_6-12-38.png

    If you are using custom scripting, https://legitcheats.club/forum/wiki/custom-scripting/ within custom scripting, if you are using the >fine color function, then the detection rate can be modified in the 2nd parameter marked as blue.
    upload_2023-2-24_6-14-25.png

    Note: Its advised to only use custom scripting of triggerbots, if the built in triggerbot can't be used.
     
    #18
Loading...